Peter Pan by Various

Peter Pan

Various

1960

Peter Pan is a Soundtrack & Scores album by Various, originally released in 1960. On Gatefold: 56 pressings tracked, owned by 4 collectors.

Sound DNA

  • Soundtrack & Scores
  • Orchestral Score
  • lush
  • whimsical
  • cinematic

The Clerk's got thoughts on this one. Mosh members get the full take →

Every pressing, with live pricesUnlock the pressing explorer + marketplace prices with Mosh Pit.

Tracklist

  1. 1Peter Pan/La Deuxième Petite Étoile (De "Peter Pan"/Bande Originale Française du Film)2:18
  2. 2The Last Night in the Nursery (From "Peter Pan"/Score)3:00
  3. 3On The Rooftop / What's a Kiss / Perturbed Pixie (From "Peter Pan"/Score)4:05
  4. 4Tu t'envoles (De "Peter Pan"/Bande Originale Française du Film)4:23
  5. 5La Vie D'un Pirate/Ne Pas Sourire Au Crocodile (De "Peter Pan"/Bande Originale Française du Film)0:30
  6. 6Blast That Peter Pan / A Pirate's Life (Reprise) [From "Peter Pan"/Score]1:04
  7. 7The Legend of the Croc / Double the Powder and Shorten the Fuse / Follow Tinker Bell (From "Peter Pan"/Score)4:40
  8. 8Just When I Brought You a Mother / Banished (From "Peter Pan"/Score)0:52
  9. 9À la file indienne (De "Peter Pan"/Bande Originale Française du Film)1:42
  10. 10Hide and Sneak / No Let 'Em Go (From "Peter Pan"/Score)1:15
  11. 11Mermaid Lagoon / Bad Day At Skull Rock (From "Peter Pan"/Score)4:30
  12. 12Plotting a Pixie's Plight (From "Peter Pan"/Score)0:54
  13. 13Porqui Sa Peau Est Rouge?/Clochette Kidnappée2:44
  14. 14Rumor Has It / Hangman's Tree (From "Peter Pan"/Score)2:37
  15. 15Grand Chef Aiglon Volant/Autrefois J'Avais Une Maman1:27
  16. 16Une Maman D'Amour1:58
  17. 17Good-Bye Peter / Shanghaied (From "Peter Pan"/Score)0:55
  18. 18Capitaine Crochet Tient Toujours Ses Promesses/Le Roi Des Voleurs/Une Petite Surprise/Oh Clochette/Le Stylo Ou La Planche? (De "Peter Pan"/Bande Originale Française du Film)3:19
  19. 19No Splash / Take That / I'm a Codfish! / Crocbait / The Hero of Never Land (From "Peter Pan"/Score)4:09
  20. 20De Retour À La Maison/Sirènes, Pirates Et Indiens/Finale (Tu T'Envoles)2:05

Credits

4 collectors on Gatefold own this · 56 pressings tracked on Gatefold